Menu
Swachh Bharat, External Link that opens in a new window
 

Incumbency position in CGITs

INCUMBENCY POSITION OF PRESIDING OFFICERS AT CGIT-CUM-LABOUR COURTS AS ON 31.05.2015

S.No Name of CGIT Name of Presiding officer S/sh. Date of Birth Date of Joining Date of Completion of tenure
1. Ahmedabad Addl Charge, P.O,
CGIT Jaipur
01.01.1950 01.06.2010 Vacant
01.01.2015
2. Ernakulam Addl Charge- P.O,
CGIT Chennai
25.05.1950 28.11.2010 Vacant
24.05.2015
3. Nagpur Addl Charge- P.O,
CGIT No.1 Delhi
07.04.1950 06.08.2010 Vacant
06.04.2015
4. Banglore Addl Charge P.O,
CGIT No.1I Delhi
10.05.1950 22.03.2010 Vacant
09.05.2015
5. Mumbai-II Addl Charge P.O,
CGIT No.1, Mumbai
12.04.1950 12.10.2010 Vacant
11.04.2015
6. Dhanbad-II Kishori Ram 01.10.1950 01.10.2010 30.09.2015
7. Guwahati Lal Chand Dey 01.01.1951 07.09.2012
(A/N)
31.12.2015
8. Kolkata Sh. Dipak Saha Ray 02.06.1951 08.10.2013 01.06.2016
9. Chandigarh-I Surendra Prakash Singh 04.09.1951 21.5.2012 03.09.2016
10. Mumbai-I S.P.Mahrotra 17.10.1951 14.11.2013 16.10.2016
11. Chandigarh-II Sh. Kewal Krishan 05.11.1952 01.08.2013 04.11.2017
12. New Delhi-II Harbansh Kumar Saxena 27.06.1952 28.06.2013 27.06.2017
13. Jabalpur Radheshyam Bapuji Patle 16.08.1952 01.02.2013 15.08.2017
14. Chennai Ms. K. P. Prasanna Kumari 10.09.1952 17.07.2013 11.09.2017
15. Jaipur Sh. Bharat Pandey 01.01.1953 10.10.2013 31.12.2017
16. Dhanbad-I Ranjan Kumar Saran 20.01.1953 17.09.2012 21.01.2018
17. Bhubaneshwar Addl Charge P.O,
CGIT Jabalpur
03.10.1953 13.06.2014 25.02.2015
Vacant
18. Hyderabad Addl Charge P.O,
CGIT –II Dhanbad
01.04.1953 14.02.2013 Vacant
01.02.2015
19. Kanpur Shubhendra Kumar 26.08.1953 20.10.2014 25.08.2018
20. Asansol Pramod Kumar Mishra 22.11.1953 05.06.2014 21.11.2018
21. Lucknow Rakesh Kumar 05.09.1954 01.10.2014 04.09.2019
22. New Delhi-I Sh Avtar Chand Dogra 11.09.1954 04.12.2014 10.09.2019