Menu
Swachh Bharat, External Link that opens in a new window
 
Home >> Information about YP Scheme >>

Information about YP Scheme

Young Professional: Recruitment Details

S. No. YP Batch Dates of Recruitment Drive Venue
1 Batch 1 11th-13th June, 2015 NICS, Noida
2 Batch 2 1st-3rd April, 2016 NICS, Noida
3 Batch 2 8th-9th April, 2016 Don Bosco, Bengaluru
4 Batch 3 10th-12th August, 2016 NICS, Noida
5 Batch 3 27th August, 2016 NCSC for DA, Guwahati
6 Batch 4 23rd-25th March, 2017 NICS, Noida
7 Batch 5 10th – 12th October,2018 NICS, Noida

Training for YPs (Induction Training, Capacity Building, Refresher Training etc.)

S. No. YP Batch Training Dates Venue No. of YPs trained
1. Batch 1 5th - 21st October, 2015 NICS, Noida 31
2. Batch 2 4th - 20th July, 2016 NICS, Noida 28
3. Batch 3 2nd - 18th January, 2017 NICS, Noida 32
4. Batch 4 19th June - 5th July, 2017 NICS, Noida 24
5. Batch 5 14th Jan - 30th January, 2019 NICS, Noida 14

List of YPs currently deployed

S. No. State/UT Location YP
1 Andhra Pradesh EEX, Anantapur Mr. Mathan Viswalingam
2 Andhra Pradesh Rashtriya Sanskrit Vidyapeetha, Tirupati Dr. Premanand
3 Andhra Pradesh DEX, Vijaywada Mr. Piyush Kumar Dubey
4 Arunachal Pradesh DEX, Itanagar Mr. Dhrubajyoti Gogoi
5 Assam EEX, Haflong Mr. Darasunny Daimari
6 Assam NCSC for DA, Guwahati Mr. Nazibul Islam
7 Assam EEX, Nagaon Mr. Sagolsem Sunildutta Singh
8 Bihar EEX, Muzaffarpur Mr. Jaykumar Kushwaha
9 Chhattisgarh EEX, Bastar Mr. Atanu Samant
10 Chhattisgarh EEX, Ambikapur Mr. Rahul Singh
11 Delhi NCSC for DA, Karkardooma Ms. Priyanka Kashyap
12 Goa EEX, Panaji Mr. Rakesh Kumar Dangi
13 Gujarat EEX, Rajkot Mr. Saurov Pandey
14 J&K DEX Reasi Mr. Rahul Vohra
15 Karnataka EEX, Hasan Mr. Harish Shetty
16 Karnataka EEX, Mysuru Mr. Shivakumar Mahadevu
17 Ladakh NIELIT, Leh Mr. Zishan Ahmed Mohammed Nazir Ansari
18 Madhya Pradesh EEX, Gwalior Mr. Arun Kumar
19 Madhya Pradesh Devi Ahilya University, Indore Mr. Rahul Omar
20 Madhya Pradesh EEX, Jabalpur Ms. Ritu Bhatnagar
21 Madhya Pradesh EEX, Indore Mr. Punit Jain
22 Maharashtra DEX, Osmanabad Dr. Anil Baburao Jadhav
23 Maharashtra DEX, Thane Mr. Ashutosh Ashok Sali
24 Maharashtra EEX, Yavatmal Mr. Prafull Dass
25 Nagaland EEX, Kohima Mr. Longshithung Lotha
26 Odisha NCSC for DA, Bhubaneswar Mr. J. Padmanav
27 Odisha Centurion University of Technology and Management, Paralakhemundi Mr. Shovan Dash
28 Odisha EEX, Sambalpur Mr. Gulshan Kumar Rohilla
29 Odisha EEX, Dhenkanal Ms. Pragya Kumari
30 Punjab EEX, Bathinda Mr. Ankurveer Arora
31 Rajasthan SREEX, Jaipur Dr. J. N. Singh
32 Rajasthan DEX, Jhalawar Mr. Abhishek Singhai
33 Rajasthan EEX, Bikaner Dr. Nitin Vyas
34 Rajasthan SREEX, Jhujhunu Mr. Siddharth Nayak
35 Rajasthan DEX, Alwar Mr. Tara Amit
36 Rajasthan EEX, Kota Ms. Shweta Mishra
37 Rajasthan DEX, Dausa Mr. Amit Kumar Sharma
38 Rajasthan DEX Pali Mr. Taif Ali Khan
39 Sikkim State Institute of Capacity Building, Gangtok Mr. Rajeev Ranjan Rai
40 Telangana EEX, Hyderabad Mr. T Raghupathi
41 Tamil Nadu DEX, Salem Ms. D. Gayathri
42 Tripura EEX, Agartala Ms. Oinam Anuradha
43 Tripura NCSC for DA, Agartala Mr. Abhijit Moharana
44 Tripura EEX, Dharmanagar Mr. Prafull Kumar Srivastava
45 Uttar Pradesh REEX, Mirzapur Mr. Vinay Singh
46 Uttar Pradesh Bundelkhand University, Jhansi Mr. Palash Kaushik
47 Uttar Pradesh NCSC for DA, Kanpur Ms. Shivani Sharma
48 Uttar Pradesh EEX, Lucknow Dr. Vertika Singh
49 Uttar Pradesh MCC, NICS, NOIDA Mr. Sunil Kumar Singh
50 West Bengal DEX, Burdwan Mr. Yohan Daniel Pagare
51 West Bengal Sub-District EEX, Berhampur Mr. Nisedh
52 West Bengal SREEX, Krishnagar Mr. Surendra Kumar Prajapati
53 West Bengal NIELIT, Kolkata Ms. Sushmita Chaudhuri
54 West Bengal DEX, Budgebudge Mr. Praveen Pandey
55 West Bengal SREEX, Khidirpur Ms. Surama Sengupta
56 Noida NICS Ms. Varnika Dwivedi
57 Noida NICS Ms. Deepika Sharma
58 Delhi DGE Mr. Vishal Sharma
59 Noida NICS Mr. Prerit Sarswat
60 Delhi DGE Mr. Sanjeev Talwar
61 Delhi DGE Ms. Neha Aeron
62 Noida NICS Ms. Ashi Praveen
63 Noida NICS Ms. Jayanti Negi
64 Delhi DGE Mr. Rahul Joshi