Menu
Swachh Bharat, External Link that opens in a new window
 
Home >> Information about YP Scheme >>

Information about YP Scheme

Young Professional: Recruitment Details

S. No. YP Batch Dates of Recruitment Drive Venue
1 Batch 1 11th-13th June, 2015 NICS, Noida
2 Batch 2 1st-3rd April, 2016 NICS, Noida
3 Batch 2 8th-9th April, 2016 Don Bosco, Bengaluru
4 Batch 3 10th-12th August, 2016 NICS, Noida
5 Batch 3 27th August, 2016 NCSC for DA, Guwahati
6 Batch 4 23rd-25th March, 2017 NICS, Noida
7 Batch 5 10th – 12th October,2018 NICS, Noida

Training for YPs (Induction Training, Capacity Building, Refresher Training etc.)

S. No. YP Batch Training Dates Venue No. of YPs trained
1. Batch 1 5th - 21st October, 2015 NICS, Noida 31
2. Batch 2 4th - 20th July, 2016 NICS, Noida 28
3. Batch 3 2nd - 18th January, 2017 NICS, Noida 32
4. Batch 4 19th June - 5th July, 2017 NICS, Noida 24
5. Batch 5 14th Jan - 30th January, 2019 NICS, Noida 14

List of YPs currently deployed

S. No. State/UT Location YP
1 Assam EEX, Haflong Mr. Darasunny Daimari
2 Assam EEX, Jorhat Mr. Dhrubajyoti Gogoi
3 Assam NCSC for DA, Guwahati Mr. Nazibul Islam
4 Assam EEX, Silchar Mr. Sagolsem Sunildutta Singh
5 Bihar EEX, Bhagalpur Mr. Tara Amit
6 Bihar EEX, Muzzafarpur Mr. Jaykumar Kushwaha
7 West Bengal DEX, Burdwan Mr. Yohan Daniel Pagare
8 Chhattisgarh EEX, Bastar Mr. Atanu Samant
9 Chhattisgarh EEX, Bilaspur Ms. Manisha Thakur
10 Chhattisgarh EEX, Ambikapur Mr. Rahul Singh
11 Delhi EEX, R K Puram Ms. Partibha
12 Uttar Pradesh REEX, Mirzapur Mr. Vinay Singh
13 Gujarat EEX, Bhavnagar Mr. Ashutosh Ashok Sali
14 Gujarat EEX, Mehsana Mr. Amit Kumar Sharma
15 Gujarat EEX, Rajkot Mr. Saurov Pandey
16 West Bengal SREEX, Durgapur Mr. Pramod Kumar Mishra
17 Himanchal Pradesh EEX, Shimla Mr. Vishal Sharma
18 Jammu & Kashmir NIELIT, Leh Mr. Zishan Ahmed Mohammed Nazir Ansari
19 Jharkhand EEX, Ranchi Mr. Nisedh
20 Karnataka EEX, Hasan Mr. Harish Shetty
21 Karnataka EEX, Mysuru Mr. Shivakumar Mahadevu
22 Kerala NIELIT, Calicut Mr. Justin Joseph
23 Andhra Pradesh EEX, Anatapur Mr. Mathan Viswalingam
24 Madhya Pradesh EEX, Gwalior Mr. Arun Kumar
25 Madhya Pradesh Devi Ahilya University, Indore Mr. Rahul Omar
26 Madhya Pradesh EEX, Jabalpur Ms. Ritu Bhatnagar
27 Madhya Pradesh EEX, Sagar Mr. Abhishek Singhai
28 Madhya Pradesh EEX, Indore Mr. Punit Jain
29 Madhya Pradesh EEX, Rewa Mr. Piyush Kumar Dubey
30 Goa EEX, Panaji Mr. Rakesh Kumar Dangi
31 Maharashtra NIELIT, Aurangabad Mr. Anil Baburao Jadhav
32 Maharashtra EEX, Yavatmal Mr. Prafull Dass
33 Manipur NIELIT, Imphal Ms. Oinam Anuradha
34 Nagaland EEX, Kohima Mr. Longshithung Lotha
35 Odisha NCSC for DA, Bhubaneswar Mr. J. Padmanav
36 Odisha Centurion University of Technology and Management, Paralakhemundi Mr. Shovan Dash
37 Odisha EEX, Sambalpur Mr. Gulshan Kumar Rohilla
38 Odisha EEX, Dhenkanal Ms. Pragya Kumari
39 Odisha EEX, Rourkela Mr. Surendra Kumar Prajapati
40 Odisha EEX, Cuttack Ms. Surama Sengupta
41 Punjab EEX, Fatehgarh Sahib Mr. Rahul Vohra
42 Punjab EEX, Bathinda Mr. Ankurveer Arora
43 Rajasthan EEX, Bharatpur Dr. J. N. Singh
44 Rajasthan EEX, Bikaner Mr. Nitin Vyas
45 Rajasthan EEX, Kota Ms. Shweta Mishra
46 Sikkim State Institute of Capacity Building, Gangtok Mr. Rajeev Ranjan Rai
47 Andhra Pradesh Rashtriya Sanskrit Vidyapeetha, Tirupati Mr. Premanand
48 Telangana EEX, Hyderabad Mr. T Raghupathi
49 Tripura NCSC for DA, Agartala Mr. Abhijit Moharana
50 Tripura EEX, Dharmanagar Mr. Prafull Kumar Srivastava
51 Uttar Pradesh Allahabad University, Allahabad Mr. Sunil Kumar Singh
52 Uttarakhand REEX, Almora Mr. Rohit Fartiyal
53 Uttar Pradesh Bundelkhand University, Jhansi Mr. Palash Kaushik
54 Uttar Pradesh NCSC for DA, Kanpur Ms. Shivani Sharma
55 Uttar Pradesh EEX, Lucknow Dr. Vertika Singh
56 Uttar Pradesh EEX, Meerut Mr. Siddharth Nayak
57 Uttar Pradesh EEX, Moradabad Mr. Taif Ali Khan
58 Delhi NCSC for DA, Karkardooma Ms. Priyanka Kashyap
59 Uttar Pradesh MCC, NICS, NOIDA Mr. Sachit Sharma
60 Uttar Pradesh EEX, Udham Singh Nagar Mr. Rajender Singh Waldia
61 West Bengal NIELIT, Kolkata Ms. Sushmita Chaudhuri
62 West Bengal EEX, Kolkata Mr. Praveen Pandey
63 Noida NICS Ms. Varnika Dwivedi
64 Noida NICS Ms. Deepika Sharma
65 Noida NICS Mr. Prerit Sarswat
66 Delhi DGE Mr. Sanjeev Talwar
67 Noida NICS Ms. Ashi Praveen
68 Noida NICS Ms. Jayanti Negi
69 Delhi DGE Ms. Neha Aeron
70 Delhi DGE Mr. Rahul Joshi