Menu
Swachh Bharat, External Link that opens in a new window
 
Home >> >>

Who's Who

Office of Hon'ble Minister
Name Designation Phone No. Room No.
Shri Bhupender Yadav Hon'ble Minister 23717515, 23710240 120
Shri Amar Singh, IRS Private Secretary 23717515, 23710240 119A
Shri Gaurav Khare Additional Private Secretary 23717515, 23710240 118-A
Shri Nitin Sangwan Additional Private Secretary 23717515, 23710240 118
Shri Siddharth Yadav Assistant Private Secretary 23717515, 23710240 118-A
Ms. Smriti Prasad Assistant Private Secretary 23717515, 23710240
Shri Deepak Kumar Tiwari 1st PA 23717515, 23710240 118
Office of Hon'ble Minister of State
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Rameswar Teli Minister of State 23720013 1 515 112
Dr. Dhrubasish K. Deka, IRS Private Secretary 23720013 3 013 109
Dr Bhageerath Choudhary IRS Additional Private Secretary 23720013 3 016 109-A
Shri Bhabesh Sarmah Officer on Special Duty 23720013 3 013 109
Secretary (L&E) Office
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Sunil Barthwal Secretary (L&E) 23710265 2 101 104
Shri Umed Singh PPS 23710265 2 119 103 D
Shri Hemraj PA 23710265 2 019 103-C
Shri Ramesh PA 23710265 2 112 103-C
Additional Secretary
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Dr. Shashank Goel Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
- Shri Sunder Lal PPS 23710178 2 127
- Shri Lalan Kumar Mandal PA 23710178 2 120
DG Statistics
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Arun Kumar Biswas DG(S) 23714985 2 531 602
Smt. Rajwati Dungdung PPS 23714985 2 573 606
Shri Gaurav PA 23714985 2 573 606
SLEA Office
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Alok Chandra SLEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
Ms. Madhu Kapoor Sr. PPS 23473121 2 121 111
Joint Secretary / Financial Advisor
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. G Madhumita Das Joint Secretary/Financial Advisor 23711495 2 504 502
Shri Ravi Kumar PS 23711495 2 308 111
Ms. Sunita Stenographer D 23711495 2 308 111
Child & Women Labour Division
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot Joint Secretary 23716835 2 108 108
- Shri Lalit Kumar PPS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri Shivakant Kumar Deputy Secretary 23753079 2 304 317
Vacant PS to DS 23753079 2 304 309
Shri D.S.Pathania US(CL&WL) 23473100 2 511 101-Cabin
Shri Ravi Kumar US(CL) 23473305 2 305 301
Vacant SO 23473158 2 295 229-C wing
Vacant SO 23473296 2 296 229-C wing
Shri Pradeep Kumar SO 23473158 2 158 229-C Wing
CLS-I and CLS-II
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Gopal Prasad EA 23710446 2 103 105
- Smt. Shalu Rana PS 23710446 2 016 101
Shri C.S.Rao Deputy Secretary 23708136 2 025 310
- Ms. Priyanka PA 23708136 1 114 309
Shri Satish Chander Under Secretary 23711582 2 458 12-A
Vacant SO (CLS-II) 23473320 2 320 609
Vacant SO(CLS-I) 23473327 2 327 311-A
CLS-II (Vigilance)
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Dr. Shashank Goel CVO / Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
- Shri Sunder Lal PPS 23710178 2 127 107-B
Shri S. Venkata Ramana Deputy Secretary 23711354 2 378 301-A
- Shri P. M. Sahoo PS to DS 23711354 2 315 301-Cabin
Shri Saurabh Omar Under Secretary 23765232 1 779 15B
Shri Kapil Dev SO 23473107 2 107 609
Chief Labour Commissioner(Central)
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri S.C.Joshi CLC (C) 23710447 2 110 101
- Ms. Raj Madan PPS 23710447 2 206 504
Shri Remis Tiru Addl. CLC(C) 23724514 2 292 602-B
Dr. R.G.Meena Dy. CLC(C) 23716930 2 217 506
Shri Onkar Sharma Dy. CLC(C) 23716930 2 217 507
Shri Pawan Kumar US. CLC(C) 23718153 2 218 508
Shri Kuldeep Dixit US. CLC(C) 23718153 2 218 508
Shri Sunil Kumar Under Secretary 23355655 2 426 501
Shri Ashish Yadav SO (Adm.l) 23716930,23473214 2 214
Ms Kamlesh Varun SO
Ms. Kalpana Sharma SO
Ms. Homlata SO 20832455 611
Directorate General of Employment
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Dr. Shashank Goel DG(Emp) / Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
- Shri Sunder Lal PPS 23710178 2 127
Shri Amit Nirmal DDG (Emp) 23350896 2 226 511
- Smt. Kusum Lata PPS 23350896 2 228 511
Smt. Shikha Anand Director 23386737 2 037 324
Shri Om Pal Singh Joint Director 23473340 2 340 6
Shri Aquib Javed Joint Director 23382878 2 521 05
Dr. Shailja Singh Joint Director 23073912 2 574 228-C
Sh. Aswani Kumar Joint Director 1 113 5-A
Shri Satpal Sharma Deputy Secretary 1 780 327
Ms. Reeta Deputy Director 2 448 335-C
Ms. Meena Nandwani Deputy Director(Stat) 23473521 2 503 06-A
Shri Raj Muni Deputy Director 23386984 1 111 228-C
Shri G.K.Kalra Under Secretary 23473357 2 357 323
Shri Arunjay Kumar Under Secretary 2 351 332
Shri Arun Kumar Biswas Under Secretary 23473357 2 357 323
Shri B.Mohanty Assistant Director 2 366 051
Shri Jitendra Kumar Assistant Director 2 583 228-C
Shri Kuldeep Aswal Assistant Director 1 768 332
Shri V.S. Negi SO (Adm.ll) 23473367 2 367 330
Vacant SO 23705877 2 219 519, 6
Shri G.K.Pillai SO, (Adm.lll) 23473363 2 363 332
Directorate General Labour Welfare, Jaisalmer House
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. Vibha Bhalla Joint Secretary 23710239 2 104 106 (SSB)
- Smt. Renu Kumar Sr. PPS 23389688 & 23383684 (Tele.Fax) 213 10
Vacant DDG 23386620 204 8A
- Smt. Nirmala Sr. PPS 23386620 219 12-C
Shri Surendra Patel Deputy Secretary 23387603 216 8
Shri. Nikhil Giri PA to DS 23387603 215 19-A
Ms. Vayaila Rungsung Deputy Secretary 23384891 205 8-C
Shri Gulsan kumar PPS to DS 23386620 219 12-C
Shri Atul Kumar Singh US 23389222 200 21
Mr. Ashish Mathur Technical Director 23
Shri Pankaj Dahiya DWC(HQ) 23386620 219 12C
Shri Ajay Kumar Singh US (SS.III/Audit cell & e-Shram) 23389928 218 1
Shri Supriyo Samadder US(W-2C,W-III,IV/V) 23385241 210 18
Shri. R.S. Kaushik US(LW, BOCW, Nodal Officer of RTI and Coord. Sec.) 23385241 209 18
Shri Sudip Dutta US(W.I) 23389081 202 8-B
Shri MA Rasith Deputy Director(W-II, BL, Nodal Officer of PG) 23389222 208 21
Shri Manbir Singh SO(W1) 23386713 234 2
Shri Amit Kumar SO(LW - A/B, BOCW) 23386713 221 03
Shri M.K Singh SO(RW) 23070751 225 17
Vacant SO(W2) 23386713 237 16
Vacant SO(W4) 23389928 222 22
Vacant SO(W5) 23389928 222 22
Smt. Ranjana Arora SO(W3) 23386713 237 16
Smt. Lalitha Parihar SO(BL) 23070751 224 17
Shri Rajesh Gond A.O.(Audit Cell) 9013363131 226 22
Shri Sandeep Kumar Chaurasia Welfare Administrator (HQ) 8660666698 232 19-A
Shri Yenni V. Murty WA (Social Media Cell) 23070666 201 9-A
Reception, Jaisalmer House 23389362 238
ESA Section (DTNBWE&D)
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Dr. Shashank Goel Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
- Shri Sunder Lal PPS 23710178 2 127
- Shri Lalan Kumar Mandal PA 23710178 2 120
Shri S. Venkata Ramana Deputy Secretary 23711354 2 378 301-A
- Shri P. M. Sahoo PS to DS 23711354 2 315 301-Cabin
Shri Ratnakar Jha Under Secretary 23753083 2 454 14
Shri. S.C.Ray SO 23473346 2 346 611
ESA Section (Labour Bureau)
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Alok Chandra SLEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
- Ms. Madhu Kapoor Sr. PPS 23473121 2 121 111
Shri Nagesh Kumar Singh DDG 23714820 2 418 312
- Smt Renu Bala Nagpal PA 23714820 309
Shri Ratnakar Jha Under Secretary 23753083 2 454 14
Shri. S.C.Ray SO 23473346 2 346 611
ESA Section (VVGNLI)
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot JS 23716835 2 108 108
- Shri Lalit Kumar PPS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri Manoj Kumar Gupta Director 23710266 2 323 308
- Smt. Rekha Gupta PS to Dir 23710266 1 648 309
Shri Ratnakar Jha Under Secretary 23753083 2 454 14
Shri. S.C.Ray SO 23473346 2 346 611
Industrial Relations : IR(PG), IR (IMP-I&II), IR (PL), IR Division
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot JS 23716835 2 108 108
- Shri Lalit Kumar PPS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri Manoj Kumar Gupta Director 23710266 2 323 308
- Smt. Rekha Gupta PS to Dir 23710266 1 648 309
Shri Arun Kumar Singh DS, IR[(PG)/(IMP-I&II)/(B-I&II)] 23717275 2 302 303
- Vacant PS to DS 23473396 2 396 309
Shri Shivakant Kumar DS (IR-PL) 23753079 2 304 317
Shri D. K. Himanshu US 23327463 2 146 127 C
Shri D.S. Pathania US(IR-PL) 23473100 2 511 101-Cabin
Shri Deepangkar Guha US (IR(B-I)Desk) 23473150 2 150 127-C
Shri Rajender Singh US 23473149 2 149 127 C wing
Vacant DD, IR(PG) 23473100 2 581 604-B
Shri Navin Vaidya Deputy Director(IR-PL) 23473100 2 493 15-A
Shri S.K.Sahu DD-IR(IMP-I&II) 23473321 2 321 16
Shri Rajiv Ranjan DD (IR) 23710706 1 761 109-A
Swapnil Singh Thakur Assistant Director 607
Vacant SO-IR(DU) 23473145, 23766948 2 145 127-C wing
Shri S.C.Ray Section Officer (IR-CI) 23473148, 23766948 2 148 127-C wing
Smt. Seema Bansal SO (IR-B-II) 23473147 2 147 127-C wing
IR(PL)-Section IR(PL)-Section 23473313 2 313 309-A
Industrial Safety & Health Division (DGFASLI)
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. Vibha Bhalla Joint Secretary 23710239 2 104 106
- Shri V. Kurien John Sr. PPS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Dr. Mahendra Kumar Director 23731574 2 316 306
- Ms Savita Arora PA 23731574 2 317 309
Shri Keshram Meena Under Secretary 23766937 2 116 17
Shri P G Meithondai SO(ISH-I) 23473326 2 326 311
Shri Jaysingh B Shinde SO 23473326 2 326 311
Industrial Safety & Health Division (DGMS)
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot JS 23716835 2 108 108
- Shri Lalit Kumar PPS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri Shivakant Kumar Deputy Secretary 23753079 2 304 317
- Smt. Rekha Gupta PS 23710222 1 672 309
Shri Keshram Meena Under Secretary 23766937 2 116 17
Shri Suresh Kumar Sharma SO (ISH-II) 23473328 2 328 311-A
Labour Reforms Cell
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
- Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS to JS 23718119 2 125 111 A
- Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri J.K.Singh Deputy Secretary 23711120 2 333 318
Vacant PA to DS 23711120 2 259 309
Shri Sanjeev Nanda Under Secretary 23766937 1 652 17
Shri Biswajit Ghosh Consultant 23473100 1 760 109
LC & ILAS Division
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
- Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS to JS 23718119 2 125 111 A
- Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri Rupesh Kumar Thakur Director 23710222 1 650 316
- Smt. Rekha Gupta PS 23710222 1 672 309
Shri Rajiv Jha Under Secretary 23717679 2 390 16
Ms. Priya Sarraf DD (ILAS) 23473344 2 344 304
Vacant 23473381 2 381 304-A
Ms. Rose Mary Laldawngliani SO(LC) 23710192 2 312 304-A
Media Cell
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot Joint Secretary 23716835 2 108 108
- Shri Lalit Kumar PPS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri V. Srikanth Director 23719054 2 303 307
- Smt Renu Bala Nagpal PS 23719054 2 319 309
Shri Swapnil Singh Thakur Assistant Director 607
Ms.Dwarki Madhar SO 23473187 2 187 607
Public Grievance Cell
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Gopal Prasad EA 23710446 2 103 105
- Smt. Shalu Rana PS 23710446 2 016 101
Vacant Deputy Secretary 23714018 2 415 305
- Shri Virat Kanchan PA to DS 23714018 2 028 309
Shri R.S.Meena Under Secretary 23473349 2 349 12 B
Shri R.K. Chopra SO 23473241 2 241 336-C -Wing
Parliament Unit
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
- Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS to JS 23718119 2 125 111 A
- Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri C.S.Rao Deputy Secretary 23708136 2 025 310
- Ms. Priyanka PA 23708136 1 114 309
Shri R.S.Meena Under Secretary 23473349 2 349 12 B
Shri Bansi Dhar SO 23719305 2 141 116
Shri Abhishek Kumar Parliament Assistant 23719305, 23473141 2 141 116
RTI Cell
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Gopal Prasad EA 23710446 2 130 105
- Smt. Shalu Rana PS 23710446 2 016 101
Shri C.S.Rao Deputy Secretary 23708136 2 025 310
- Ms. Priyanka PA 23708136 1 114 309
Shri Rajiv Jha US 23717679 2 390 16
Smt. Anugrahit Toppo SO 23473343 2 343 301-Cabin
Shram Suvidha Portal
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. Vibha Bhalla Joint Secretary 23710239 2 104 106
- Shri V. Kurien John Sr. PPS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Shri V. Srikanth Director 23719054 2 303 307
- Smt Renu Bala Nagpal PS 23719054 2 319 309
Ms. Kavita Jha Under Secretary 23766936 2 009 12-B
Helpdesk 23354722 2 PM to 5 PM on Working Days
Social Security Division
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. Vibha Bhalla JS 23710239 2 104 106
- Shri V. Kurien John Sr. PPS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
- Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri Rahul Bhagat Director (SS-II) 23718923 1 764 302
- Ms Tejinder kaur PS 23473379 2 379 309
Shri Rupesh Kumar Thakur Director 23710222 1 650 316
- Smt. Rekha Gupta PS 23710222 1 672 309
Shri Madan Chaurasia US (SS-1) 23766903 2 195 111
Shri S.K.Das US (SS-II) 23473325 2 325 101
Vacant SO(SS-I)-ESIC 23473243 2 243 336-C wing
Shri Vivek Singh SO(SS-II) 23473159 2 159 336-C wing
Wage Board
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. Vibha Bhalla JS 23710239 2 104 106
- Shri V. Kurien John Sr. PPS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Shri V. Srikanth Director 23719054 2 303 307
- Smt. Renu Bala Nagpal PS to Dir 23719054 2 319 309
Shri Ajay Kumar Singh Under Secretary 23473278 2 278 14
Vacant AD 23473307 2 307 301
Wage Cell
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. Vibha Bhalla JS 23710239 2 104 106
- Shri V. Kurien John Sr. PPS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Shri V. Srikanth Director 23719054 2 303 307
- Smt Renu Bala Nagpal PS 23719054 2 319 309
Vacant Deputy Director 23317679 2 390 016
Shri Ajay Kumar Singh Under Secretary 23473278 2 278 14
Shri Gyanesh Kumar Economic Officer 23473023 2 023 301
Vacant Assistant Director 23473342 2 342 301
Administration Division
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
- Shri M. Vamsi krishna PPS to JS 23718119 2 125 111 A
- Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri Rahul Bhagat Director (Admn. II/HOD) 23718923 1 764 302
- Ms Tejinder kaur PS 23473379 2 379 309
Shri S. Venkata Ramana Deputy Secretary (Admn. I) 23711354 2 378 301-A
- Shri P. M. Sahoo PA to DS 23711354 2 315 301-Cabin
Shri Supriya Ranjan Datta US(ADM-I) 23766903 2 499 111 (Cabin)
Shri Nirmal Kumar Bhagat US(ADM.II)/Security Officer 23766320 2 201 518
Shri Avanish Kumar Singh SO (Adm.l) 23473330 2 330 315
Shri Rajesh Kumar Gope SO (Adm.ll) 23473202 2 202 518
Audit Cell
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Surendra Patel Deputy Secretary 23387603 216 9-A
Shri R. K. Gond Accounts Officer 23070786 21
Budget and Accounts Division
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. G Madhumita Das Joint Secretary/Financial Advisor 23711495 2 504 502
- Vacant PS 23711495 2 308 111
- Ms. Sunita Stenographer D 23711495 2 308 111
Shri Santosh Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts 23717867 2 261 614
- Shri Saurabh Kumar PA to CCA 23717867, 23473263 2 263 612
- Shri Priyank Satti PA to CCA 23717867 23473263 2 263 612
Shri Gautam Mohakul Deputy Controller of Accounts 23766935 2 380 604
Shri S. K. Kalra Director 23766904 2 508 313
- Vacant PS 23766904 2 154 301 - Cabin
Shri Kumar Amrendra Under Secretary 23473309 2 309 101
Vacant SO (B&A) 23765090 2 279 619
Co-Ordination
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
- Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS to JS 23718119 2 125 111 A
- Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Dr. Mahendra Kumar Director 23731574 2 316 306
- Ms Savita Arora PA to Dir 23731574 2 317 309
Shri Rajiv Jha US 23717679 2 390 16
Vacant SO 23711629 2 332 319
Cash
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. G Madhumita Das Joint Secretary/Financial Advisor 23711495 2 504 502
- Vacant PS 23711495 2 308 111
- Ms. Sunita Stenographer D 23711495 2 308 111
Shri Supriya Ranjan Datta US/HOO 23766903 2 499 111 (Cabin)
Smt. Sailaja Nanda DDO 23473156, 23473157 2 156 124- C Wing
Shri Satish Chander Cashier 23473408 2 408 124 C Wing
Central Registry Unit
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. Gomathi US 23766938 2 122 15-A
Shri VAN Murthy SO 23719308, 23473160 2 160 28
DBT Cell
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Santosh Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts 23717867 2 261 614
- Shri Saurabh Kumar PA to CCA 23717867 23473263 2 263 612
- Shri Priyank Satti PA to CCA 23717867 23473263 2 263 612
Shri Kumar Amrendra Under Secretary 23473309 2 309 101
Shri Sachin Batham ASO 23765090 2 279 619
Finance Division
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms. G Madhumita Das Joint Secretary/Financial Advisor 23711495 2 504 502
- Vacany PS 23711495 2 308 111
- Ms. Sunita Stenographer D 23711495 2 308 111
Shri Santosh Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts 23717867 2 261 614
- Shri Saurabh Kumar PA to CCA 23717867, 23473263 2 263 612
- Shri Priyank Satti PA to CCA 23717867 23473263 2 263 612
Shri S. K. Kalra Director 23766904 2 508 313
- Vacant PS to Dir 23766904 2 154 301 - Cabin
Shri Hemant Sharma US (Fin.I) 23357496, 23473277 2 277 101
Shri Kumar Amrendra US(Fin.II) 23473309 2 309 101
Ms. Sunita Tiwari SO(Fin.II) 23766551 2 429 616
Smt. Ruchi Kaura SO (Fin.I) 23753081 2 238 517
IT Cell
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
- Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS to JS 23718119 2 125 111 A
Dr. Mahendra Kumar Director 23731574 2 316 306
- Ms Savita Arora PA 23731574 2 317 309
Shri R.S.Meena Under Secretary 23473187 2 349 12 B
Ms. Dwarki Madhar SO 23473187 2 187 607
eOffice Support 23473199 1 781 604 B
Legal Cell
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Gopal Prasad Economic Adviser 23710446 2 103 105
- Smt. Shalu Rana PS 23710446 2 016 101
Shri C.S.Rao Deputy Secretary 23708136 2 025 310
- Ms. Priyanka PA 23708136 1 114 309
Shri Rajiv Jha Under Secretary 23717679 2 390 16
Smt. Anugrahit Toppo SO 23473343 2 343 301-Cabin
Library
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Satya Prakash Asst. Library and Info Officer 23473162, 23473169 2 162 228-C
National Informatic Centre, S.S.Bhawan
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Jaideep Walia HOD(Senior Technical Director) 23473222 2 522 109
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Technical Director 24305712 111
Mr Abhishek Kumar Pandey Scientist-C 23473246 2 246 111
Mr Avinash Kumar Scientist-C 103
NIC helpdesk 1800111555 https://servicedesk.nic.in
Official Language Division
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Nagesh Kumar Singh DDG 23714820 2 418 312
Shri Nicholas Xalxo Joint Director (OL) 23473134 2 134 124-A C-wing
Smt. Neelam Grace Ekka Assistant Director (OL) 23473135 2 135 124-A C wing
Shri Rakesh Kumar Jha Assistant Director (OL) 23473135 2 135 124-A C wing
Monitoring & Evaluation Unit
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Shri Alok Chandra SLEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
- Ms. Madhu Kapoor Sr. PPS 23473121 2 121 111
Shri Nagesh Kumar Singh DDG 23714820 2 418 312
Vacant Deputy Secretary 23714018 2 415 305
Vacant PA to DS 23711120, 23473259 2 259 309
Ms. Divya Sharma Deputy Director 23473100 2 493 15-A
Shri Mahesh Kumar Economic Officer 23473294 2 294 617
Shri Avadhesh Kumar Investigator Gr.II 23473294 2 294 617
RFD
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot Joint Secretary 23716835 2 108 108
- Shri Lalit Kumar PPS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri Manoj Kumar Gupta Director 23710266 2 323 308
- Smt. Rekha Gupta PS to Dir 23710266 1 648 309
Shri D.S. Pathania Under Secretary 23473100 2 511 101-Cabin
Shri Vikas Jr. Statistical Officer 23765090 2 279 619
Vigilance Division
Name Designation Phone No. Ext. Room No.
Dr. Shashank Goel CVO / Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
- Shri Sunder Lal PPS 23710178 2 127 107-B
Shri S. Venkata Ramana Deputy Secretary 23711354 2 378 301-A
- Shri P. M. Sahoo PS to DS 23711354 2 315 301-Cabin
Shri Saurabh Omar Under Secretary 23765232 1 779 15B
Shri Kapil Dev SO 23708066 23473329 2 329 315-A