Menu
Swachh Bharat, External Link that opens in a new window
 
Home >> >>

Who's Who

Minister's Office
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar Minister of State for Labour and Employment (Independent Charge) 23717515, 23710240 120
Shri Manu Tentiwal Private Secretary 23717515, 23710240 2 153 119-A
Shri P. K. Gupta Officer on Special Duty 23717515, 23710240 2 248 117-A
Shri Kush Sharma Additional Private Secretary 23717515, 23710240 2 143 119
Shri Alok Kumar Mathur Additional Private Secretary 23717515, 23710240 2 463 118-A
Vacant Assistant Private Secretary 23473109 2 109 118
Vacant 1st PA 23717515, 23710240 2 117 117
Shri Brajesh Kumar 2nd PA 23717515 2 109 118
Secretary (L&E) Office
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Heeralal Samariya Secretary (L&E) 23710265 2 101 104
Shri Lalit Kumar PPS 23710265, 23473119 2 119 103 D
Shri Umed Singh PPS 23710265, 23473012 2 012 103-D
Additional Secretary Office
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Anuradha Prasad Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
Shri Maniknandan Nair PPS 23710178 2 127 107-B
DG Statistics
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Vijay Kumar DG(S) 23474985, 23712531 2 531 229 C-Wing
Ms. Rajwati Dungdung PPS 23710446 2 573 228-C wing
Child & Women Labour Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot Joint Secretary 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri S. K. Kalra Deputy Secretary 23766904 2 508 313
Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh US 23473278, 23753083 2 278 14
Shri Arun Kumar Misra US 23473305 2 305 301
Shri A. K. Biswas SO 23473158 2 295 229-C wing
Ms. Gomathi SO 23473296 2 296 229-C wing
CLS-I and CLS-II
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS 23718119 2 125 111 A
Shri S. K. Kalra Deputy Secretary (CLS-I) 23766904 2 508 313
Shri Raj Kumar Deputy Secretary (CLS-II)
Shri Ajay Malik Under Secretary 23753083 2 454 14
Shri Ashish Kumar Mishra SO (CLS-II) 23473320 2 320 609
Shri Shashi Bhushan SO(CLS-I) 23473327 2 327 311-A
CLS-II (Vigilance)
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Anuradha Prasad Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
Shri Maniknandan Nair PPS 23710178 2 127 107-B
Ms. Anita Tripathi Deputy Secretary 23711354 2 378 301-A
Shri Subhash Kumar Under Secretary 23473458 2 458 12-A
Shri Kumar Pranav SO 23473107 2 107 609
Chief Labour Commissioner(Central)
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Jitendra Kumar Sagar CLC (C) 23710447 2 205 502
Ms. Anjana Anand PS 23710447,23714847 2 206 504
Shri Rajan Verma Addl. CLC(C) 23710521 2 216 505
Shri K.S.GURU Dy. CLC(C) 23724514 2 292 602-B
Mrs. Shakuntala Patnaik Dy. CLC(C) 23716930 2 217 506
Shri Onkar Sharma Dy. CLC(C) 23716930 2 217 507
Shri Pawan Kumar US. CLC(C) 23718153 2 218 508
Shri A. K. Roy US. CLC(C) 23718153 2 218 508
Shri Naresh Kumar SO (Adm.l) 23716930,23473214 2 214
Shri Kamlesh Varun SO 23716930,23473214 2 214
Directorate General of Employment
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Dr. Biranchi Narayan Nanda Sr. LEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
Ms Radha Venkataramam PPS 23714985 2 573 229 C-Wing
Shri Deepak S Chauhan PA 23714985 2 573 229 C-Wing
Shri S. B. Singh DDG (Emp) 23350896, 23473226 2 226 511
Smt. Shikha Anand Director 23386737 65
Smt. Sunita Sharma PS 23350896 2 228 511
Shri Om Pal Singh Joint Director 23473340 2 340 6
Shri Aquib Javed Joint Director 23382878 73
Shri R V Sakhare Deputy Director 23073086 69
Smt. Shailja Singh Deputy Director 23073912 67
Shri Raj Muni Assistant Director 23386984
Shri S.N. Singh Deputy Director 23073912 67
Smt. Reeta Assistant Director 23073086 76
Shri M.S. Kalania Deputy Secretary 23714765,23473357 2 357 323
Shri Sita Ram Under Secretary 23473351 2 351 320
Shri Devendra Singh Gaur Under Secretary 23718903 2 371 327
Shri Arun Kumar Biswas Under Secretary
Shri V.S. Negi SO (Adm.ll) 23473367 2 367 330
Shri RC Meena SO 23705877 2 219 519, 6
Shri Nirmal Pasrija SO (Cash)/DDO 23473354 2 034 321
Directorate General Labour Welfare, Jaisalmer House
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Ajay Tewari JS/DGLW 23389688 10
Smt. Renu Kumar PPS 23389688, 23710239 213 10
Shri N. K. Mandal DDG 23386620
Shri Manoj Kumar Gupta Director 23384891
Shri.J.S.Sidhu Deputy Secretary 23387603 216 8
Shri A.K.Meena PA 23387603 215 19-A
Shri Ajay Kumar Singh US(RW) 23389928 218 1-C
Shri Supriyo Samadder US(W1) 23386620 202 8-B
Shri Satpal Sharma US(W2) 23389222 200 21
Shri S.S.Chauhan DWC(HQ) 23389222 208 20
Shri R.C. Pandey SO(W1) 23386713 234 17
Smt. Savita Alekar SO(W2) 23386713 237 23
Vacant SO(W3) 23386713 236 16
Shri S.C.Ray SO(W4) 23070751 222 21
Shri S.C.Ray SO(W5) 23389928 222 21
Shri Amit Kumar SO(LW) - B 23389928 220 3
Vacant SO(BL) 225 2
Smt. Renjini Das Welfare Administrator 23389222 219 12-c
ESA Section (DTNBWE&D)
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot Joint Secretary 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Ms. Vayaila Rungsung Deputy Secretary 23737510 2 501 314
Shri Navil Kapur Under Secretary 23766936 2 009 12
Shri Mohinder Singh SO 23473346 2 346 602
ESA Section (Labour Bureau)
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Dr. Biranchi Narayan Nanda Sr. LEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
Smt. Neelam Arora PS 23731588, 23473121 2 121 111
Sh. N.K. Santoshi DDG 23710222 1 650 316
Smt. Anitha Santhosh PS 23710222 1 672 309
Shri Navil Kapur US 23766936 2 009 12
Shri Mohinder Singh SO 23473346 2 346 602
ESA Section (VVGNLI)
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot JS 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Ms. Vayaila Rungsung Deputy Secretary 23737510 2 501 314
Shri Navil Kapur US 23766936 2 009 12
Shri Mohinder Singh SO 23473346 2 346 602
Industrial Relations : IR(PG), IR (IMP-I&II), IR (PL), IR Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot JS 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Vacant DS 23717275 2 302 303
Vacant PA to DS 23717275 2 396 309
Shri Manjit Singh Nayar Deputy Secretary 23708136 2 025 310
Ms. Anita Tripathi Deputy Secretary 23711354 2 378 301-A
Smt. Vayaila Rungsung Deputy Secretary 23737510 2 501 314
Shri D. K. Himanshu US 23327463 2 146 127 C
Shri Subhash Kumar US 23711582, 23473458 2 458 12-A
Ms. Anu Jain DD, IR(PG) 23473199 1 781 604-B
Shri Rajendra Joshi DD, IR(DU) 23473163 2 163 332-A C wing
Shri R.K. Agrawal DD (IR) 23766902 2 348 604-B
Shri P.K. Venugopal DO-IR (DU) 23473145, 23766948 2 145 127-C wing
Shri Bikash Kumar Malick Assistant Director 23473342 2 118 301
Shri M.K. Singh Section Officer (IR-CI) 23473148, 23766948 2 148 127-C wing
Shri Rajender Singh SO 23473149 2 149 127 C wing
B.S.Bisht SO 127-C
Shri Ravi Kumar SO (IR-BLL) 23473147 2 147 127-C wing
Shri Kailash Nath Verma EO (ILAS) 2 024 304
Smt. Pushplata Sharma EO-IR(PL) 23473313 2 313 309-A
Industrial Safety & Health Division (DGFASLI)
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Devender Singh EA 23710446 2 103 105
Ms. Rajwati Dungdung PPS 23710446 2 016 111
Shri Suresh Singh Director 23731574 2 316 306
Ms Savita Arora PA 23731574 2 317 309
Smt. B.Neeraja US 23766937 2 116 17
Shri A. H. Ganesh SO(ISH-I) 23473326 2 326 311
Smt. Dwarki Madhar SO 23473326 2 326 311
Industrial Safety & Health Division (DGMS)
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot JS 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri Suresh singh Director 23731574 2 316 306
Ms Savita Arora PA 23731574 2 317 309
Smt. B.Neeraja US 23766937 2 116 17
Shri Ganesh Kumar SO (ISH-II) 23473328 2 328 311-A
Labour Reforms Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS 23718119 2 125 111 A
Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Ms. Anita Tripathi Deputy Secretary 23711354 2 378 301 A
Smt. Kanika Pandya PA to DS 23711354 2 315 301
Shri J.K.Singh Under Secretary 23766937 1 652 17
Shri Biswajit Ghosh SO 23473100 1 760 109
Smt. Seema Bansal SO 23473100 1 760 109
LC & ILAS Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Manish Kumar Gupta JS 23710239 2 104 106
Shri Tikam Singh PPS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Ms. Anita Tripathi Deputy Secretary 23711354 2 378 301-A
Smt. Kanika Pandya PA to Dir 23711354 2 315 301
Shri P. Soundarajan US(LC) 23711582, 23473318 2 318 12-A
Shri Surendra Patel US(ILAS) 23766938 2 493 15-A
Shri Arun Rasith DD (ILAS) 23473344 2 344 304
Ms. Kamini Tandekar DD (ILAS) 23473344 2 344 304
Shri Narender Dutt EO (ILAS) 23473204 2 024 304
Shri Kailash Nath Verma EO (ILAS) 23473204 2 024 304
Ms. Rose Mary Laldawngliani SO
Media Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot Joint Secretary 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Ms. Anuja Bapat Director 23711120 2 333 318
Smt. Rekha Gupta PS to Dir 23711120, 23473259 2 259 309
Shri Ajeet Kumar Under Secretary 23473349 2 349 604-B
Ms.Dwarki Madhar SO 2 187 607
Public Grievance Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Devender Singh EA 23710446 2 103 105
Ms. Rajwati Dungdung PPS to EA 23710446 2 016 111
Shri Vinod Kumar Director 302
Vacant SO(SS-II) 23473241 2 241 336-C -Wing
Shri S.K.Sadhu US 23766938 2 122 15-A
Parliament Unit
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Sh. N.K. Santoshi DDG 23710222 1 650 316
Smt. Anitha Santhosh PA 23710222 1 672 309
Shri Raj Kumar Deputy Secretary 23753079 2 304 317
Smt.Poonam Bharti PA to DS 23714018 2 028 309-PA Room
Shri Ajeet kumar Under Secretary 23473349 2 349 604-B
Shri Abhishek Kumar Parliament Assistant 23719305, 23473192 2 141 116
RTI Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Devender Singh EA 23710446 2 103 313
Ms. Rajwati Dungdung PPS 237104446 2 016 111
Shri Suresh Singh Director 23731574 2 316 306
Ms. Poonam Bharti PA 23714018, 23473028 2 028 309
Arunjay Kumar US 23766936 2 311 12-B
Smt. Anugrahit Toppo SO 23473343 2 343 301-Cabin
Social Security Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Anuradha Prasad Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
Shri Maniknandan Nair PPS 23710178 2 127 107 B
Shri Manish Kumar Gupta JS 23710239 2 104 106
Shri Tikam Singh PPS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Shri V. Srikanth Joint Director 23719054 2 303 307
Smt Renu Bala Nagpal PS 23719054 2 319 309
Shri Vinod Kumar Director 302
Ms. Anshu Rani PA 23473319 1 764 309-PA Room
Shri Santosh Kumar Singh US (SS-1) 23766903 2 195 111
Shri Subhash Kumar US (SS-II) 23711582 2 458 12 A
Shri A.U.K. Khaldy SO(SS-I)-ESIC 23473243 2 243 336-C wing
Vacant SO(SS-I)-EPFO 23473242 2 242 336-C wing
Shri Sanjeev Nanda SO(SS-II) 23473159 2 159 336-C wing
Shri Desh Pal SO 23473100 2 159 336-C wing
Wage Board
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Manish Kumar Gupta JS 23710239 2 104 106
Shri Tikam Singh PPS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Smt. Anuja Bapat Director 23711120 2 333 318
Smt. Rekha Gupta PS to Dir 23711120, 23473259 2 259 309
Shri Navil Kapur US 23766936 2 009 12 B
Smt. A. Alagamai SO 23473307 2 307 301
Wage Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Manish Kumar Gupta JS 23710239 2 104 106
Shri Tikam Singh PPS 23710239 2 468 107-B
Smt. Anuja Bapat Director 23711120 2 333 318
Smt. Rekha Gupta PS to Dir 23711120, 23473259 2 259 309
Shri Mustaque Ahmad Khan Deputy Director 23317679 2 390 016
Shri Bikash Kumar Malick Assistant Director 23473342 2 342 301
Smt. Rachana Bolimera Economic Officer 23473342 2 032 301
Administration Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri M. Vamsi krishna PPS 23718119 2 125 111 A
Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Smt. Anuja Bapat Director 23711120 2 333 318
Shri C.S.Rao US (Admn.) 23766903 2 499 111 (Cabin)
Shri Deepak Dan Barnwal US(ADM.II)/Security Officer 23766320 2 201 518
Shri N.M.Gupta SO (Adm.l) 23719806, 23473330, 23473331, 2 330 315
Shri Saurabh Omar SO (Adm.ll) 2 202 518
Audit Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri J.S.Sidhu Deputy Secretary 23387603 216 8
Shri J.B.Gothwal Sr. AO 23070786 21
Budget and Accounts Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms. Sibani Swain Additional Secretary/Financial Advisor 23711495, 23473504 2 504 112
Shri Sunder Lal PS 23711495 2 308 111
Mrs Rekha Raikar Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts 23717867 2 261 614
Shri Saurabh Kumar PA to CCA 23717867, 23473263 2 263 612
Shri Pawan Kumar Sr.AO, Pr. Accounts Office (HQ) 23718010 2 269 520
Shri Pawan Kumar Sr.AO, Pr. Accounts Office (A/Cs) 23718010 2 269 610
Shri G. D. Gaur Sr. AO, PAO(MS) 23359852, 23473267 2 267 522
Shri Mahesh Kumar AAO 23359852, 23473267 2 267 522
Shri Hemant Sharma SO (B&A) 23765090 2 279 619
Co-Ordination
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Kalpana Rajsinghot Joint Secretary 23716835 2 108 108
Shri R. K. Chopra PS to JS 23716835 2 126 114
Shri Manjit Singh Nayar Deputy Secretary 23708136 2 025 310
Shri Virat Kanchan PA to DS 23708136 1 114 309
Shri Arunjay Kumar US 23766936, 23473311 2 311 12-B
Shri Rohtas Singh Meena SO 23711629 2 332 319
Smt. Sumitra Roy SO 23711629 2 332 319
CMT Unit
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS 23718119 2 125 111 A
Shri Sarabjeet Singh PS to JS 23718119 2 129 111 A
Vacant Deputy Secretary 23714018,23473415 2 415 305
Smt.Poonam Bharti PA to DS 23714018 2 028 309
Shri Ajeet kumar Under Secretary 23473349 2 349 604-B
Vacant SO 23719305, 23473192 2 141 116
Cash
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Smt. Anjana Saxena DDO 23473156, 23473157 2 156 124- C Wing
Shri Satish Chander Cashier 23473408 2 408 124 C Wing
Central Registry Unit
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri S.K.Sadhu US 23766938 2 122 15-A
Shri Y.V.Randive SO 23719308 23473160 2 160 28
DBT Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms. Rekha Raikar Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts 23717867 2 261 614
Shri Saurabh Kumar PA to CCA 23473263 2 263 612
Shri Bijayananda Pattnaik Under Secretary 23357496 2 277 101
Shri Mahesh Kumar Investigator Gr.II 23473286 2 286 607
Finance Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms. Sibani Swain Additional Secretary/Financial Advisor 23711495, 23473504 2 504 112
Shri Sunder Lal PS 23711495 2 308 111
Mrs Rekha Raikar Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts 23717867 2 261 614
Shri Saurabh Kumar PA to CCA 23717867, 23473263 2 263 612
Shri RajKumar DS(FIN) 23753079 2 304 317
Shri Bijayanand Pattanaik US (Fin.I) 23357496, 23473277 2 277 101
Shri Naveen Kapoor US(Fin.II) 23473309 2 309 101
Shri D.Kamalasanan SO (Fin.I) 23753081 2 238 517
Shri Mammen Varghese SO(Fin.II) 23766551 2 429 616
IT Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri M. Vamsi Krishna PPS 23718119 2 125 111 A
Shri Vinod Kumar Director 302
Shri Ajeet Kumar Under Secretary 23473187 2 349 604 B
Ms. Dwarki Madhar SO 2 187 607
eOffice Support 23473199 1 781 604 B
Legal Cell
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R. K. Gupta Joint Secretary 23718119 2 105 107 A
Shri M. Vamsi krishna PPS 23718119 2 125 111 A
Shri Suresh Singh Director 23731574 2 316 306
Arunjay Kumar Under Secretary 23766936 2 311 12-B
Smt. Anugrahit Toppo SO 23473343 2 343 301-Cabin
LEGAL ADVISOR
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri R.C.Kathia Legal Advisor 23710266, 23473323 2 323 308
Vacant PS 23710266 1 518 309
Library
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Smt. Renu Khera Asst. Library and Info Officer 23473162, 23473169 2 169 228-C
National Informatic Centre, S.S.Bhawan
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Sh. S. P. Rajpal HOD(Senior Technical Director) 23473222 2 522 109
Mr. R.S.Kushwaha Senior Technical Director 111
Smt. Sandeep Kaur Technical Director 24305279 111
Mr. Brijesh Krishan Sharma Technical Director 23473750 1 750 103
Mr. Sanjay Kumar Technical Director 24305712 111
Mr. Ashish Mathur Technical Director 23473246 2 246 111
Mr. P.C Thakur Technical Director 24305775 111
Mr Abhishek Kumar Pandey Scientist-B 23473187 2 387 111
Mr Avinash Kumar Scientist-B 23473750 1 750 103
Official Language Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Shri Devender Singh EA 23710446 2 103 105
Shri Ravi Kumar PPS to EA 23710446 2 016 111
Smt. Anupama Parmar Assistant Director (OL) 23473135 2 135 124-A C wing
Planning
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Dr. Biranchi Narayan Nanda Sr. LEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
Smt. Neelam Arora PS 23731588 23473121 2 121 111
Sh. N.K. Santoshi DDG 23710222 1 650 316
Smt. Anitha Santhosh PA 23710222 1 672 309
Shri V. Srikanth Joint Director 23719054 2 303 307
Shri Brijesh Kumar Assistant Director 23473294 2 294 617
Shri Manoj Kumar Economic Officer 23473294 2 294 617
RFD
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms. Anuradha Prasad Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
Shri Maniknandan Nair PPS 23710178 2 127 107-B
Ms. Vayaila Rungsung Deputy Secretary 23737510 2 501 314
Shri S. K. Sadhu Under Secretary 23766938 2 122 15-A
Shri Mahesh Kumar Investigator Gr.II 23473286 2 286 607
Sr. LEA Office
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Dr. Biranchi Narayan Nanda Sr. LEA 23731588 2 110 105-A
Smt. Neelam Arora PS 23731588 23473121 2 121 111
Vigilance Division
Name Designation Phone Number Extention Room No.
Ms Anuradha Prasad Additional Secretary 23710178 2 102 110
Shri Maniknandan Nair PPS 23710178 2 127 107-B
Ms. Anita Tripathi Deputy Secretary 23711354 2 378 301-A
Shri Surendra Patel Under Secretary 23766938 2 493 15-A
Shri Ganesh Kumar SO 23708066 23473329 2 329 315-A
Smt. Suchismita Ghosh SO 23708066 23473329 2 329 315-A